Property building in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area
La Quinta by Wyndham

La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area

ไฮไลท์ของโรงแรม

La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area is a 3-star hotel in Williamsburg, Virginia, United States, located about 0.9ไมล์ from the city center. The address is 600 Bypass Road, making it an easy anchor for explorations in the Historic Area. With 1,234 reviews and a price starting from $59, this option draws budget-conscious travelers seeking a comfy base.

Key amenities include breakfast, free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and private on-site parking. Fitness center access is complimentary, and rooms are non-smoking and wheelchair accessible, featuring air conditioning, bathtubs, free toiletries, and upper-floor access by elevator. The property is pet-friendly with extra charges, and a picnic area adds a relaxed outdoor touch.

Photo of the whole room in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area
Property building in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area

ห้องพัก

แสดง 6 รูปภาพ

1 เตียงคิงไซส์

ห้องคิง, สำหรับผู้พิการทางการเคลื่อนไหว

ไมโครเวฟ

โทรทัศน์จอแบน

เครื่องปรับอากาศ

ตู้เย็น

This accessible room features tea/coffee facilities, a work desk and a flat-screen cable TV.

แสดง 6 รูปภาพ

1 เตียงคิงไซส์

ห้องคิง

ไมโครเวฟ

โทรทัศน์จอแบน

เครื่องปรับอากาศ

ตู้เย็น

This room features tea/coffee facilities, a work desk and a flat-screen cable TV.

แสดง 5 รูปภาพ

2 เตียงขนาดควีน

ห้อง, 2 เตียงควีน

ไมโครเวฟ

โทรทัศน์จอแบน

เครื่องปรับอากาศ

ตู้เย็น

This room features tea/coffee facilities, a work desk and a flat-screen cable TV.

ค้นพบเพิ่มเติม

Positioned in the Historic Area, 600 Bypass Road serves as a practical launchpad for Williamsburg adventures. After a day on colonial streets, unwind by the free outdoor pool or plan the next outing from this convenient, value-driven base.

Located at 600 Bypass Road in Williamsburg's Historic Area, about 0.9ไมล์ from the city center, this property serves as a practical launchpad for Williamsburg adventures. On-site perks include breakfast, free WiFi, an outdoor pool (seasonal, adults-only), and private on-site parking, with fitness center access complimentary for guests. A picnic area adds a relaxed outdoor touch, inviting moments of downtime between excursions.

Lobby or reception in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area
Property building in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area

สัมผัสประสบการณ์ที่ดีที่สุด

Pets are allowed; charges may apply. The outdoor pool is seasonal and adults-only, offering a quiet place to unwind after a day of sightseeing. A picnic area adds a relaxed outdoor touch, complementing the on-site amenities for easy, laid-back breaks during the trip.

Cash is not accepted; payments are accepted via American Express, Mastercard, Visa, and Discover. The price starts from $59, and the location in the Historic Area makes it a practical base for Williamsburg adventures.

Bed in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area
Photo of the whole room in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area

สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก

ที่จอดรถส่วนตัวฟรี

Free wifi

ศูนย์ออกกำลังกาย

เครื่องปรับอากาศ

ที่จอดรถในสถานที่

แผนกต้อนรับ 24 ชั่วโมง

ห้องปลอดบุหรี่

สามารถเข้าถึงได้ด้วยรถเข็น

Fitness centre/facilities in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area
Fitness centre/facilities in La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area

ที่ตั้ง

600 Bypass Road, Williamsburg, 23185, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

จองห้องพัก:

+1 (888) 389-8504

หรือ
La Quinta by Wyndham Williamsburg Historic Area

ที่พักอื่นๆ ที่คุณอาจชอบ

ตามที่พักที่เคยดู
Colonial Houses, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel

Colonial Houses, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel

136 E Francis St, Williamsburg, 23185, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

ห่างจากโรงแรมปัจจุบัน 1.1ไมล์

8.5

173 รีวิว

ตั้งแต่

$194
Aldrich House Bed & Breakfast

Aldrich House Bed & Breakfast

505 Capitol Court, Williamsburg, 23185, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

ห่างจากโรงแรมปัจจุบัน 1.3ไมล์

9.2

33 รีวิว

ตั้งแต่

$185
Griffin Hotel, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel

Griffin Hotel, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel

136 East Francis Street, Williamsburg, 23185, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

ห่างจากโรงแรมปัจจุบัน 1.3ไมล์

8

179 รีวิว

ตั้งแต่

$218
Williamsburg Woodlands Hotel & Suites, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel

Williamsburg Woodlands Hotel & Suites, an official Colonial Williamsburg Hotel

105 Visitor Center Dr, Williamsburg, 23185, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

ห่างจากโรงแรมปัจจุบัน 0.6ไมล์

8.4

1,465 รีวิว

ตั้งแต่

$306
Economy 7 Inn- Newport News

Economy 7 Inn- Newport News

13700 Warwick Boulevard , Newport News, 23602, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

ห่างจากโรงแรมปัจจุบัน 15.1ไมล์

5.4

260 รีวิว

ตั้งแต่

$65
Great Wolf Lodge Williamsburg

Great Wolf Lodge Williamsburg

549 E Rochambeau Dr, Williamsburg, 23188-2148, รัฐเวอร์จิเนีย, สหรัฐฯ

ห่างจากโรงแรมปัจจุบัน 4.7ไมล์

8.2

85 รีวิว

ตั้งแต่

$799